Visa for macao

The visa for French tourists is not necessary and any person in possession of a valid passport can stay for Macao has 90 days (entry on the territory of Macau requires a visa except for France and all European countries).

Hong Kong skyline from the Peak

Hong Kong skyline from the Peak (Photo credit: xopherlance)

Persons in possession of a Hong Kong Identity Card, a Hong Kong Permanent Identity Card or Hong Kong Re entry Permit have the opportunity to stay a Macau for a maximum of one year. For travelers who need a visa, this one is obtained in immigration services for a maximum of 30 days. There are three types of visa.

Visa Individual: $ 100 million for unaccompanied persons, with a validity of 30 days. Children under 12 years pay $ 50M.

Visa Family: $ 200 million for couples of the same name, free for children under 12 years.

Group visa: $ 50 million per person for groups of 10 or more

https://tripsinchina.wordpress.com/

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s